Premier League 2026/27

Hull City.

One family, one dream.

Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire, England

Around the Grounds

Club News

  • Sky Sports reported that Hull’s Robinio Vaz limped off after Ryan Sessegnon’s late challenge in the 1–0 defeat at Fulham.

  • Hull lost 1–0 at Fulham despite Tzolakis denying King and Iwobi during the match.

Season Progress

Safety Prediction56.7%
MW7 56.7%−5.8 pp

Lost 0–1 at Fulham

Ceiling Profile

Classic Position: 9th (2-3-2)

Ceiling Position10th
Max Points102
Max TierPremier League Title

Form

DDLDL

Oldest → Latest

Points Runway

Earned
9
Available
93
Dropped
12

Path Profile

Selected Race

Safety

Finish 17th or higher
StatusAlive
Path Share87.1%
footyceiling Prediction56.7%

The routes and the forecast don’t agree. 87.1% of remaining result paths still reach safety, but the weighted forecast puts it at 56.7%.

All Races

Recent Movement

MW7 · After Fulham 1–0 Hull City

Hull City’s survival forecast weakened after the defeat

Before the match → After the match

Path Share90.7% 87.3%−3.4 percentage points
Prediction61.6% 55.0%−6.6 percentage points

Following the 0–1 defeat, Hull City’s Safety Prediction fell from 61.6% to 55.0%. At that point, Hull City sat among the league’s three weakest Safety forecasts.

Fixtures

All fixtures
Next fixtureMW8 · Sunday, October 25 · 9:00 AM CT
Hull City
Brentford

Match insights will appear when this matchweek becomes current.

Last resultMW7 · Saturday, October 17 · 9:00 AM CT

Fulham vs Hull City

MW7 · After Fulham 1–0 Hull City

Fulham
Match Outcome

Fulham’s survival forecast improved after the match; the weighted forecast still favored safety.

footyceiling Results
  • Safety prediction
    Before: 61.4%After: 71.2%+9.8pp
  • Safety Path Share
    Before: 63.0%After: 71.3%+8.3pp

    Fulham’s Safety Path Share increased after the match; a majority of remaining result paths still reached safety.

  • Max Points
    Before: 98After: 98
Hull City
Match Outcome

Hull’s survival forecast weakened after the match; the weighted forecast still favored safety.

footyceiling Results
  • Safety prediction
    Before: 61.6%After: 55.0%−6.6pp
  • Safety Path Share
    Before: 90.7%After: 87.3%−3.4pp

    Hull’s Safety Path Share decreased after the match; a majority of remaining result paths still reached safety.

  • Max Points
    Before: 105After: 102-3

    Hull’s maximum points total fell by 3 points after the match.